Konjac
Natural Konjac Ceramide 3%

Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% HPLC

Latin Name: Amorphophallus konjac K.Koch

CAS No.: 100403-19-8

Assay: ≥ 3.0% Glucosylceramides

Testing Method: HPLC

Appearance: Light yellow to brownish-yellow fine powder

Mesh Size: 100% through 80 Mesh

Bulk Density: 0.35 – 0.55 g/mL

Tapped Density: 0.45 – 0.65 g/mL

Certificate: BRCGS, IFS, Halal, Kosher

Sample: 10-50g Free Sample Available for R&D

Get Price & Sample
  • 記述
  • データシート

  • What Is Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% HPLC?


    Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% HPLC is a purified botanical lipid raw material extracted from the tubers of Amorphophallus konjac。 Standardized to contain a minimum of 3.0% Glucosylceramides validated through high-performance liquid chromatography (HPLC), the ingredient presents as a stable, light yellow fine powder engineered for clean-label B2B dietary supplements.

    The isolation process yields a premium plant-derived sphingolipid profile with a stable molecular structure, eliminating allergen risks common to wheat-based alternatives. Characterized by high chemical inertness and a calibrated physical layout, the ingredient functions as a robust compound for research and development (R&D) formulators seeking complete compatibility with diverse nutritional matrices.

    The physical configuration is milled to achieve 100% through 80 Mesh, establishing an optimized bulk density that ensures excellent powder flowability on automated high-speed capsule lines. This particle consistency prevents material segregation during industrial dry-blending, enabling multi-component formulations to maintain absolute batch-to-batch homogeneity.


    仕様

    商品名

    Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder

    ラテン語名

    Amorphophallus konjac K.Koch

    CASない

    100403-19-8

    ソース

    Tubers of Amorphophallus konjac

    有効成分

    Glucosylceramides (Glycoceramides)

    化学検査

    ≥ 3.0% Glucosylceramides

    Testing Method

    HPLC

    外観

    Light yellow to brownish-yellow fine powder

    Mesh Size100% through 80 Mesh (≤ 177 μm)
    Loss on Drying≤ 5.0% evaluated under USP <731> / FCC protocols at 105°C
    Bulk Density0.35 – 0.55 g/mL
    Tapped Density0.45 – 0.65 g/mL
    Residual SolventsMeets USP <467> / ICH Q3C limits (Ethanol ≤ 5,000 ppm)
    Heavy MetalsPb ≤ 1.0 ppm; As ≤ 1.0 ppm; Cd ≤ 0.5 ppm; Hg ≤ 0.1 ppm (USP <2232> / FCC Compliant)
    微生物学TPC ≤ 1,000 cfu/g; Y&M ≤ 100 cfu/g; E. coli: Negative/10g; Salmonella: Negative/25g (USP <2021/2022>)
    Allergen Status100% Allergen-Free / Gluten-Free / Soy-Free / Non-GMO


    見積もりをお探しですか?
    连络

    Quality & Compliance


    Global Quality Certifications
    The manufacturing facility operates under a fully audited quality management matrix, verified by elite global standards including BRCGS (Grade A), IFS (Higher Level), ISO9001, and ISO22000, ensuring complete process transparency for international supply chains.

    Dietary and Ethical Compliance
    Every production lot is fully certified as Halal and Kosher, guaranteeing that the raw material satisfies the strict processing criteria, identity verification, and thorough auditing frameworks required by global ethnocentric sectors.

    International Regulatory Registration
    The manufacturing infrastructure maintains active FDA Facility Registration, supporting international corporate procurement teams with complete electronic documentation tracking and streamlined clearance protocols across major maritime customs entry nodes.

    Absolute Allergen and Composition Control
    Derived exclusively from non-allergenic tubers, the material is documented as 100% Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Soy-Free, and Non-GMO, providing a high-premium clean-label alternative to wheat-based sphingolipids without cross-contamination liabilities.

    Traceable Heavy Metal Mitigation
    Lot-specific atomic absorption validation guarantees full compliance with USP <2232> and FCC Compliant contaminant limits, capping maximum chemical thresholds at Pb ≤ 1.0 ppm, As ≤ 1.0 ppm, Cd ≤ 0.5 ppm, and Hg ≤ 0.1 ppm.

    Validated Microbiological Control
    Batch release verification enforces strict compliance with current USP <2021/2022> requirements to ensure a zero-tolerance baseline, systematically delivering a total plate count of TPC ≤ 1,000 cfu/g and Y&M ≤ 100 cfu/g.

    Compliant Processing and Solvent Profiling
    The chromatography-guided tree purification network completely satisfies USP <467> and ICH Q3C Class 3 criteria, ensuring a Residual Ethanol threshold of ≤ 5,000 ppm without introducing prohibited synthetic processing chemicals.


    green-spring-technology-brcgs-ifs-halal-kosher-usda-organic-cosmos-certifications


    Key Advantages


    Optimized Powder Flowability and Anti-Caking Performance
    The calibrated Bulk Density of 0.35 – 0.55 g/mL and a particle layout of 100% through 80 Mesh ensure stable volumetric flow. This controlled physical profile minimizes static accumulation to mitigate cohesive bridging, systematically eliminating die-sticking on high-speed industrial encapsulation and tableting equipment.

    Excellent Blending Homogeneity in Complex Matrices
    The standardized lipid metrics prevent material segregation and gravitational stratification under shearing forces during commercial dry-blending processes. When formulators combine this botanical sphingolipid with dense proteins or functional sweeteners, the material maintains precise batch-to-batch homogeneity without localized pocketing.

    Superior Mechanical Safety and Pure Clean-Label Profiles
    The chromatography-guided resin purification yields a high-purity composition that eliminates allergen risks common to wheat-sourced alternatives. This 100% Allergen-Free and Gluten-Free raw material functions as a robust compound for developers seeking seamless formulation compatibility and compliant clean-label brand positioning.

    Robust Physical Stability and Long-Term Processing Inertness
    The high-purification threshold of the ≥ 3.0% Glucosylceramides matrix guarantees absolute thermal stability during standard industrial pasteurization or dry-heating processes. The single-lipid framework remains non-reactive when co-formulated with organic acids or mineral salts, preventing product discoloration or sensory off-notes.


    Applications


    Hard Capsules and Direct Compression Tablets
    The uniform Bulk Density of 0.35 – 0.55 g/mL ensures optimized volumetric filling scores and excellent compressibility on automated, high-output industrial lines. The raw material runs smoothly through rapid tableting presses and capsule dosing discs, maintaining strict weight uniformity under high compression forces to systematically eliminate capping and mass variations.

    Functional Foods and Dietary Supplement Matrixes
    The synchronized 100% through 80 Mesh particle layout prevents gravitational stratification and active substance segregation when dry-blending the sphingolipid with plant proteins, fibers, or sweeteners. The compound exhibits low hygroscopicity within dry matrixes, minimizing moisture pocketing and caking risks during extended warehouse storage to secure homogenous blending distribution.

    Functional Liquids and Nutricosmetic Beverages
    The high-purification threshold of the ≥ 3.0% Glucosylceramides lipid matrix makes the compound fully compatible with modern micro-emulsification or carrier-free liquid pre-mix processes. The single-lipid structure tolerates aggressive HTST sterilization and pasteurization thermal processing regimes, preventing phase separation, lipid ring formations, or discolored precipitation in beverage bottling lines.


    standardized-konjac-ceramide-powder-3-glucosylceramides-applications


    Technical FAQ


    Q1: How does the processing line ensure formulation stability and eliminate material segregation during large-scale industrial dry-blending of Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% HPLC with dense plant proteins or dietary fibers?

    A1: Active substance segregation is driven by variances in particle sizing and gravitational volumetric flow. By restricting this Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% Glucosylceramides to a strict particle size distribution of 100% through 80 Mesh (≤ 177 μm) and synchronizing it with a calibrated Bulk Density matrix of 0.35 – 0.55 g/mL, the volumetric stacking kinetics remain identical to the excipient matrix. This physical optimization lowers the Carr Index, preventing localized lipid pooling under gravitational shearing forces and guaranteeing absolute active ingredient homogeneity across commercial batches.


    Q2: When deploying Konjac Root Extract 3% Ceramide Powder on automated high-speed capsule filling lines, what industrial control thresholds are required to permanently eliminate static caking, line jamming, and die-sticking?

    A2: Commercial line sticking and capillary bridging are directly governed by the physical moisture boundaries of the raw material. During final lot release, the hydration defense line for this Standardized Konjac Root Extract 3% Ceramide is tightly restricted to a Loss on Drying threshold of ≤ 5.0% verified under USP <731> thermal protocols at 105°C. When combined with a stable Tapped Density baseline of 0.45 – 0.65 g/mL, electrostatic particle accumulation is suppressed, ensuring uniform gravity-fed flow through dosing discs and maintaining precise capsule weight variation tolerances.


    Q3: What regulatory verification methods and contaminant release baselines are applied to Standardized Konjac Ceramide Powder 3% to clear rigid international quality assurance (QA) vendor qualification audits?

    A3: Global supply chain entry for pure lipid fractions requires strict chromatographic monitoring. Volatile impurities are traced via GC-FID to guarantee that Residual Ethanol permanently satisfies USP <467> and ICH Q3C Class 3 criteria at ≤ 5,000 ppm. Concurrently, atomic absorption spectroscopy monitors elemental contaminants to secure compliance with Total Heavy Metals ≤ 10 ppm and rigid USP <2232> divisions (Pb/As ≤ 1.0 ppm; Cd ≤ 0.5 ppm; Hg ≤ 0.1 ppm), backed by a certified 100% Allergen-Free and Gluten-Free dossier.


    B2B Sourcing & Global Supply Capabilities


    Established Manufacturing Infrastructure and Scalable Volume
    Green Spring Technology, a specialized ingredient manufacturer established in 2000, maintains a dedicated industrial lipid line with an annual production capacity of 2 metric tons for this premium sphingolipid. Standardized commercial packaging is supplied in 25kg/Drum units, featuring double-layer pharmaceutical-grade polyethylene inner liners sealed within high-durability fiber drums to prevent moisture infiltration during international transit.

    Strategic Continental Warehousing and Global Logistics Execution
    Spot cargo availability is maintained through a central European fulfillment hub in Paris, France, to guarantee agile continental delivery timelines and protect cross-border supply chains against maritime transit disruptions. Green Spring Technology provides comprehensive international customs clearance assistance and logistics risk mitigation, executing flexible, streamlined dispatch from any major shipping port across China.

    Independent In-House R&D Laboratory and Quality Auditing Support
    The production facility integrates an independent R&D laboratory equipped with advanced analytical instrumentation, including high-performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) and gas chromatography (GC-FID). This technical setup secures autonomous lot validation and continuous stability tracing, providing the regulatory documentation dossiers required to clear strict vendor qualification processes.

    Flexible Factory-Level Sourcing and Pilot Sample Distribution
    Procurement frameworks feature a highly flexible factory-level minimum order quantity of MOQ 1 kg to support specialized commercial pilot runs and formulation trials. For laboratory bench testing and quality assurance verification, qualified industrial formulators can request a 10-50g free sample backed by batch-specific Certificates of Analysis (COA).


    Request a Custom Quote
  • Download Data Sheet: COA, TDS, MSDS Please fill in the form below to receive the full technical documents via email.
Prev

Cross-linked Sodium Hyaluronate Powder | Cosmetic Grade

次

目薬グレードのヒアルロン酸ナトリウム粉末バルク

詳細が必要な場合は、連絡してください.